M is for Machias
Rose Gaffney School Home Page
View the Breakfast/Lunch Menus
Local Sites & Search Engines
Contact/ EmailFaculty


Bulldog

Rose Gaffney School Staff 2012  
RMG Faculty and Staff Directory 2015-2016
If you are using an email program other than Outlook Express Or Outlook and need to type in the email address, all teacher emails are now
first initial lastname@rmges.org
Example: mlook@rmges.org
RMG Administration
Superintendent........
Scott Porter
Principal...........
Joyce Fragale
Asst. Principal, Ventures Coordinator........
Chad Fitzsimmons
Athletic Director, Physical Ed............
Robert Sinford
Guidance Counselor............
Michael Rottersman

IASA/Curriculum Coordinator,          
School Program Coordinator            
and            
Affirmative Action Officer ...........

Mitchell Look
Special Education Coordinator...........
School Nurse ...........
Lori Martin
After School Program...........
EdGE Program, Suzie James
Secretary.............
Beth McCurdy
Secretary.............
Tammy O'Neal

Faculty
Pre-K...........
Kayla Burke, Jennifer Scribner
Kindergarten...........
Christy Rolfe , Ada Raye
1St Grade...........
Renne Look, Judy Hanscom
2ND Grade...........
James Dyerr, Jessica Stauffer
3RD Grade...........
Janis Whitney
3RD Grade...........
Sara Nehrings
4TH Grade...........
Elizabeth Singh
4TH Grade...........
Dori Jones
5TH Grade...........
Kelly Woodward, Caitlyn Roy
6TH Grade...........
Colleen Maker ,Carolyn Nadeau
7-8 Grade Language Arts...........
Tanya Shaw
7-8 Grade Science...........
Susan Sexton
7-8 TH Grade Social Studies...........
Luke Shaw
7-8 TH Grade Math...........
Sally Herger

Departments/Specialists
Art...........
Margaret Williams
LibraryTechnician...........
Mary Rhodes
Music, Choral...........
Nadine Baker
Music, Instrumental...........
Bonnie Atkinson
Computer Technician...........
Doug Sadler
P.E. Athletic Director..........
Robert Sinford
Grades 6-8 PE..........
Michael Worcester
Reading Recovery/Title 1...........
Linda Stoddard,Patricia Moores, on, Cassandra Worcester, Toshia Day
JMG Project REACH Coordinator...........
Ree Anna Bridges
Speech...........
Stacey Spencer
Resource Teachers
Primary Level..........
Jean Cherry
Middle Level..........
Diana O'Neal
Jr. High Level..........
Linda Bowker
Testing Coordinator..........
Cheryl White
Gifted and Talented Program...........
 
Educational Technicians
Education Technician...........
Dan Micklus
Education Technician...........
Education Technician...........
Christine Wood
Education Technician...........
Lynda Dolley
Education Technician...........
Rebecca Lenfestey
Education Technician...........
Linda Vacaire
Education Technician...........
Jayne Hatch
Education Technician...........
Rebecca Carter
Education Technician...........
Eleanor Burgess
Education Technician...........
Jessica Pettegrew
Education Technician...........
Tamara Holland
Support Staff
Transportation Supervisor...........
David Smith
Custodial Supervisor ...........
David Smith
Custodian...........
Wayne Stoddard
Custodian...........
Dan Smart
Custodian...........
Lois Decataur
Custodian...........
Mike Smith
RMG Lunch Program..........
RMG Lunch
Food Services Manager...........
Joline Bowers, Lydia Moholland
Food Services Assistant...........
Brenda Cloney
Food Services Assistant...........
Donna Weaver
Food Services Assistant...........
Gracie Look
Website Developer...........
Cindy Rossignol

HomeLunch|Links| Web Mail Client| Administration| Athletics| Calendar|Contact/Faculty|Fine Arts| History| Programs| PTA| Round N About|
Internet Policy